Friday, November 30



hope to see you thereeeee. till then :)

Wednesday, November 28

black and white self portrait


some memory, to be unable to erase ; just as some people to be unable to replace.

cracked iphone screen

so basically today i would like to share with you guys what's my experience in dropping my phone and it cracks. this incident happened on last sunday morning before going out. i placed my phone on the bed and my sister was like using her legs to swept/ kick it to the floor and this is the only reason why my phone has turned out to be the victim. omg, my pity phone. and i have to use this phone until next year's spm. dad would buy me something if i'm doing great in spm, buahahahahha.

so i searched this website : which you can fix everything. i mean apple products. i suggested my dad this shop which located at bandar utama but it's quite far.

let's say -- Oh what the fuck?!

much loves , AMELIAAA.

daily dose

much loves , ameeee-lia

Sunday, November 18

Feeling badass

oh hi everyone, im gonna blog about last wednesday's shopping day with mom and sisters. a day before, dad flew off to China. and yes, the best time we could hang out till late night buahahahhaaa. so we went MV as usual. had our breakfast there too and after that we did some shopping at f21 and c.o ;) booked tickets for COLD WAR, quite an interesting movie especially the guns and shot scenes. besides enjoying the movie, i feels like im in the snow world i dont know whats the heck with the air 
conditioner, IM FREEZING AND IM SERIOUS! my mom was like , im cold and i need clothes to cover up my neck and the whole body. after the movie, we had sushi zanmai to "warm up" our stomach heheeehe. i thought we were going back home after dinner but actually not so i suggested mom if she wanna shop for her clothes and meanwhile she brings up this perfect plan, how about we watch another movie -- 007 perhaps? so we quickly went up and buy tickets. amazing MOM doubt, the air conditioner temperature was as cold as ice berg. it was OKAY to me but not that much okay, im glad that daniel craig as 007 cause he's super attracting but I still couldn't get why the two hot girls weren't the main character instead they chose the old lady as the BOND GIRL i think so. come on i wanna watch pretty girls flirting with 007 urghhhh fine they dont get it. after movie was about 9 sth, and yea supper time hahahaah. it was like 3 meals a day in the mall and im feeling badass chilling in the mall for almost 10 hours. greatttt- day everrr, we did this randomly since dad was not around so no one watching us. at the meantime, I MISS DAD hahahaa, no worries he will back on friday :)

much loves, ameee-lia.

Friday, November 16


photos search from - GOOGLE.

I wanna grow old with you,

hey all. it's time to blog..about what? about everything that happened on myself, people around me. things that are happy, crazy, depressing, and complicated feelings. it's coming to an end yup the big 2012 and let's have a warm welcome for the arrival of 2013. i couldnt possibly imagine my SPM LIFE would be and i want to say that life's suck especially you are sitting for major exams. and one thing that comes up on my mind is, the perfect time to shop for CNY clothes, shoes and buahhaaaaaa, the happiest moment in my life, when it comes to festive season and i cant resist the allure of those SALES.thats super temtpting.. let's talk about something fresh and exciting. there's a trip in the early dec and mom suggested we should travel along penang as we never been there before, im sorry to say that i never been to penang before like seriously as a malaysian we should go through all the places in malaysia instead of travel along the other countries. and honestly m'sia dont have any interesting places to be visited.

my holidays were never been productive since the very first day of my year end hols. im sucks in planning my hols schedule as you could see im busy in doing others stuffs except sitting in front of my desk studying and doing exercise etc.. im going to have such big trouble on me if i still going on with this lifestyle. seriously dead. and still i still have tons of stuffs that i havent deal with it, personal issues and inner feelings. somehow that's hard to explain from the beginning till the end. so i rather buried it deep down in my heart and never reveals it to someone.

everyone has been through 2012 and yes i did it too. 12 months and maybe 365 days, i keep on repeating the same steps the same way as i always used to it. on how i manage to deal with all those hardships and experience. i never wanted to move on way further and think about such questions. about relationships with friends, communication and social, prepare for examinations, school works, project and unseen pressure. it's giving me a lesson and i probably think that it is a good time for me to handle it with care and work things out.

year by year and I'm getting exhausted. i dont wanna get any older and older that's way too scary. it fears me when people grow old, problems that they have to deal with is increasing. but i know im talking crap because thats impossible. facing the facts of reality life is much more cruel. people will be like, you are just a teenager so try to be more innocent and not to be so serious. oh please im a human being and that's my responsibility to decide my life and my bright future. i would believe that things are going around and around. what you did either bad or good will hit you back one day but not instantly.

and another problem is, i dont know who i can befriends with. this world is so much realistic so never be too late to find out the truth. friends? i dont own much of them. im not those popular and pretty girls. and yes, those girls love to show off their boobs and trying to be sexy but their just same age of mine. sorry for my sarcasm, in my opinion, showing off boobs doesnt mean you are sexy and it makes people feels like you are a horrible slut. you can be sexy in many ways and remember, always be confidence and thats a girl best accessories. back to the title, i admit, im not a good friend actually. so they should be hating on me. when i like you i may be treat you differently , friendly and kindly. and once im doing this and shit is coming on his way. and yea i cared too much, and things getting worse and worse. i knew that it was my fault. whatever i do, it's useless so i better do nothing and wait till it comes. ( im not pointing this towards anyone else this is just my point of view). but luckily i still have the oh-so-amazingggg friend besides me. im thankful with your existence. so this a new lesson that i had learnt.


much loves, ameeelia.


it's all about photos x
now playing ; I LOVE YOU by CELINE DIONNN


Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...